30 Days Visa Dubai UAE

  • All inclusive charges

  • Money back guarantee

Use Coupon code VISA100 and get AED100 off on any express visa

30 Days Visa Dubai

Dubai has developed into a major tourist destination over the last few years. Some of its major attractions include the iconic Burj Khalifa, Palm Jumeirah, Burj Al Arab Jumeirah, Dubai Mall and many others. If you need to visit Dubai for a short period of time, may be for a holiday or to meet a relative, then you would need a short-term 30 days visa Dubai. It is a single-entry, single-exit short-term visa that is valid for 60 days and allows you to stay in Dubai for a maximum of 30 days.

Who should apply for Dubai Visa 30 Days

This visa is required by anyone who is not eligible for visa-free entry or visa-on-arrival in the UAE. Every tourist coming from across the globe is eligible to apply for a 30 days tourist visa in Dubai. However, a female below 18 years of age cannot obtain this visa unless her parents are accompanying her during the trip.

How to apply for a 30-days visa

30 days visa Dubai cannot be obtained through a UAE embassy. If you want this visa, you will need to approach a tour agent, airline or hotel in UAE. They will collect your documents and send them to the UAE visa issuing authorities on your behalf. If you are flying with a UAE-based airline, they can sponsor your visa. Hotels and travel agents in the UAE can also sponsor your tourist visa. So, try to book a hotel in the UAE, or buy your ticket through a travel agent in the country and request them to sponsor your visa. They will be happy to do that for you. A travel agency in your own country may also have collaborations with a UAE tour operator. They may also sponsor your visa. But before you send your important documents to a tour agency, make sure they are licensed and authentic. You can check their authenticity by visiting the UAE embassy in your country. Best of all, if you have a relative or family member in UAE, then he or she can also sponsor your visa.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much time before the date of travel can I apply for a 30 days visa Dubai?

Since the validity of this visa is 58 days, you can apply for it 2 months before your date of travel.

I am traveling to Dubai with my 2-year infant. Do I need to pay the same visa fees for him as well?

Yes. Visa fee is same for infants as well as adult passengers

Is 30-day visa extendable?

Yes. This visa is extendable twice for 30 days each.

My passport is about to expire. Can I still apply for a 30 days visa Dubai?

Your passport should be valid for at least 6 months before you enter Dubai. If your passport is expiring soon, it is better to get it renewed first and then apply for a Dubai visa.

I have applied for a Dubai visa 30 days. How will I get it?

Since it is an electronic visa, it will be sent on your email address mentioned in the application form. You will receive it as a PDF attachment that you can download and print.

My travel agent is asking for my photographs for the visa application process. Which photos should I send?

You must send two recent passport size photographs to your agent. The photographs you send should be 45x35mm in size. 70% of the photo should be covered by your face. Your face orientation should be front, the background should be plain or light in color without any shadows or patterns. You should not be wearing any mask, hat or scarf in the photograph. Although you may be wearing a religious headgear in the photograph, it should not hide your face.

I had earlier applied for a Dubai visa but did not utilize it. What should I do now?

In that case, you should get your earlier visa canceled from your sponsor or travel agent, and then apply for a new one.

I have applied for my 30 days visa Dubai. How many days will it take for approval?

Usually, approval takes around 3-5 working days after application. However, you may seek same-day approval by paying an extra fee.

My visa application has been rejected. I want to know why?

Visa authorities in UAE do not give any reason to reject your visa application. However, there may be many reasons for your visa rejection. Make sure that all your documents are valid and clear. Talk to your travel agent who must be aware of the conditions under which a visa application may get rejected.

Other visa types

14 days visa

AED 285

30 days visa

AED 290

Express 30 days visa

Visa in 24 hours

AED 499

90 days visa

AED 790

Express 90 days visa

Visa in 24 hours

AED 1199

Select travel details

Travellers

Adult

Above 12 years

  • 1

Child/Infant

0 – 12 years

  • 0

Amount payable

AED 0

View booking policy